Ellsworth Cemetery - Antrim County Michigan

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V WXY Z

Sandahl Gertrude R. B. 1936D. 1996M Oct. 30, 1954
Sandahl Gerald B. B. 1925D. 2003M. Oct. 30, 1954
Sandahl Gerald B.
   S2 US Navy, World War II
B. Nov. 17, 1925D. Sept. 10, 2003

Sandberg Jens N. B. Aug. 21, 1823D. Sept. 9, 1901

Schaver Mother Nellie B. 1867D. 1918

Schuitema Grandfather Wesley B. 1840D. 1920

Scism Fran B. D. Jan. 21, 1898

Seaton Marjorie A. B. 1919D. 1992
Seaton Ivan Ray B. 1916D. 1983

Sherman Mabel B. 1893D. 1966
Sherman Frank B. 1891D. 1983

Shooks Anthony B. 1879D. March 5, 1958M. Dec. 25, 1902
Shooks Anthony Maynard B. 1919D. 1985
Shooks Son David M. B. 1934D. 1994
Shooks Mother Gladys B. 1906D. 2000
Shooks Jeanette B. 1914D. 1929
Shooks Father John B. Nov. 15, 1881D. March 29, 1952
Shooks John P. B. D. Feb. 11, 1932M. May 5, 1869
Shooks Mother Kate (Postmus) B. Sept. 14, 1882D. June 19, 1953
Shooks Margaret M. B. 1925D. 1989
Shooks Tillie (Postmus) B. Sept. 14, 1882D. April 3, 1963M. Dec. 25, 1902
Shooks Wesley R. B. 1921D. 1996
Shooks Winnifred (Hoogland) B. D. Oct. 30, 1910M. May 5, 1869

Short Virginia K. B. 1936D. 2003

Show Emma B. July 27, 1900D. March 31, 1901
Show Mary B. Oct. 27, 1876D. July 13, 1895

Sietache---------- B. April 28, 1838D. July 25, 1929

Sietsema Jacob B. Oct. 8, 1882D. June 2, 1974

Sinclair Samuel B. 1809D. 1897
Sinclair Jane B. 1833D. 1906
Sinclair William B. March 23, 1860   D. Sept. 16, 1892
Sinclair Adelaidy B. 1882D. 1915
Sinclair Albert E. B. 1869D. 1943

Sitzema Harm B. Dec. 18, 1859D. April 14, 1932M. Feb. 10, 1880
Sitzema Agnes (Workman) B. Dec. 11, 1856D. Jan. 23, 1925M. Feb. 10, 1880
Sitzema Father Ralph B. May 14, 1881D. June 15, 1961M. Jan. 11, 1907
Sitzema Mother Anna (Hoogerheide) B. May 25, 1887D. June 19, 1941M. Jan. 11, 1907

Sitzema Henritta (Goosen) B. Sept. 2, 1908D. Nov. 20, 1980M. June 28, 1928
Sitzema Herman "Harm" B. Sept 14, 1907D. May 23, 1992M. June 28, 1928 (ReMarried Jennet (Reamsma) Jan. 4, 1989
Sitzema Gail Marie (Burns) B. Aug. 17, 1953D. M.May 21, 1971
Sitzema Ronald L. Jr. B. Nov. 23, 1952D. Sept. 25, 2004M. May 21, 1971

Sjoerdsma Thomas Samuel B. May 21, 1931D. Nov. 3, 1932

Skow Falle H. B. 1855D. 1937
Skow Christine B. 1865D. 1943
Skow Mae Ruey B. Aug. 19, 1898D. Oct. 22, 1941
Skow Cathy B. Aug. , 1902D. Aug. 16, 1908

Smalley Roy B. 1916D. Feb. 7, 1931 (Son of Mr & Mrs Bert Smalley)

Smith Melvin M. B. 1879D. 1956
Smith Rachel B. 1876D. 1953
Smith William B. 1875D. 1966
Smith Mother Nancy L. (Strong) B. June 13, 1855D. Dec. 29, 1931M. Dec. 7, 1874
Smith Charles M. B. 1853 D. 1920M. Dec. 7,1874

Sowers Weltha E. (McCabe) B. April 16, 1907D. March 7, 1993M. Sept. 21, 1929
Sowers Orla E. B. Jan. 14, 1904D. March 14, 1993   M. Sept. 21, 1929

Speckmann Christian Frederick B. 1862D. 1939
Speckmann (Mrs.) Christian F. B. 1870D. Dec.26, 1936
Speckmann Mother Grace (Dykema) B. 1870D. 1936

Spidle Emily B. 1945D. 1966

Staudenmeyer Neil Bryan B. April , 1956D. March 14, 1957 (Son of Ruth & Roy Staudenmeyer)
Staudenmeyer Pearl B. 1893D. 1978
Staudenmeyer Reinhold "Rein" B. 1895D. April 11, 1959
Staudenmeyer Roy L. B. 1921D. 1981
Staudenmeyer Ruth L. B. 1923D. 1997
Staudenmeyer Wayne B. 1954D. March 14, 1957 (Son of Ruth & Roy Staudenmeyer)

Stewart David B.
   CPL US Army, Korea
B. 1932D. 1983

Summer Elma I. B. 1910D. 1985
Summer Frank R. B. 1907D. 1986
Summer Father Rowley B. 1876D. 1955

Swisher Alma J. B. 1910D.
Swisher Glen S. B. 1908D. 1997


Thanks to Shirley Tornga for the information for this cemetery.
Back to Cemetery Page